PON 1x4 Optical Fiber Micro PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$4.00 - $7.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
SP-1X4-Steel tube-SCA
Model unmber:
SP-1X4-Steel tube-SCA
Connector:
SC/APC
Length:
1M or customized
Wavelength:
1260-1650nm
Fiber Type:
G657A1
Packing Type:
Blockless
Meterial:
hytrel
Grade:
Telecom Level
Splitter ratio:
1*4
Optical PLC splitter Cable OD:
0.9mm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
nutual pakage
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
After payment 5~7 days

 

GPON 1x4 Blockless Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors

 

Steel Tube PLC Splitter Characteristics:

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

 

Steel Tube PLC Splitter Application:

Fiber to the point (FTTX)

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Passive optical networks(PON)

Local area networks (LAN)

Cable television (CATV)

Test equipment

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like