FTTH passive QSFP MPO/Female/APC-LC SM 8 Fiber 3.0mm G657A1 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Fanout Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$25.00 - $30.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
MPO/Female/APC-LC SM 8 Fiber
Product Model:
QSFP MPO/Female/APC-LC SM 8 Fiber 3.0mm G657A1 3.0mm LSZH
Certificate 1:
ISO9001:2008
Certificate2:
ROHS
main cable diameter:
3.0mm
Connector:
MTP-8 LC
Fiber:
8 core
fanout cable diameter:
2.0mm
cable material:
LSZH
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
natural pakage
Port
SHENZHEN

FTTH passive QSFP MPO/Female/APC-LC SM 8 Fiber 3.0mm G657A1 3.0mm LSZH  Fiber Optic Fanout Cable

 

 MPO/MTP OM3 3.0mm fiber optic breakout cables 
 MPO/MTP-LC fiber optic harness patch cables 
 MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas. 
 The Data Center application with high dense degree environment 
 The optical fiber to the building 
 The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MTP/MPO harness cable, also called MTP/MPO breakout cable or MTP/MPO fan-out cable, is a fiber optic cable terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and MTP/MPO/LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end . The main cable is usually 3.0mm LSZH Round cable ,breakout 2.0mm cable .Female and Male MPO/MTP Connector is available and Male type connector has pins.All MPO/MTP Connectors we use USConec Brand .All springoptic MPO/MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) Standard .We can do Standard type and Elite type both .For the jacket cable we can do 3.0mm round cable also can be flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon MTP cables .we can offer Single mode and Multimode MTP fiber optical patch cables ,custom design MTP fiber optic cable assemblies,9/125,50/125,62.5/125,SM,MM,Simplex,Duplex.12core MTP/MPO patch cables,24core MTP/MPO patch cables,48core MTP/MPO patch cables all is available.

 

MTP/MPO harness cables are designed for high density applications requiring high performance and speedy installation. Harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. The MTP/MPO harness cables are terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and standard LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end. Therefore, they can meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.

 

MTP/MPO Specifications:

 


     Type

Single Mode

Single Mode

Multi Mode

(APC Polish)

(UPC Polish)

(PC Polish)

Fiber Count

8,12,24 etc.

8,12,24 etc.

8,12,24 etc.

Fiber Type

G652D,G657A1 etc.

G652D,G657A1 etc.

OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

Maximum Insertion Loss

Elite

Standard

Elite

Standard

Elite

Standard

Low Loss

Low Loss

Low Loss

≤0.35 dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.35 dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.35 dB

≤0.60dB

Return Loss

≥60 dB

≥60 dB

NA

Durability

≥500 times

≥500 times

≥500 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +80℃

-40℃ ~ +80℃

-40℃ ~ +80℃

Test Wavelength

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

 

Below QSFP MPO/Female/APC-LC SM 8 Fiber 3.0mm G657A1 3.0mm LSZH  Fiber Optic Fanout Cable Side A is QSFP MPO/Female/APC Connector,Main cable is 12fiber mini core 3.0mm cable,use one black round fanout kits,Breakout 2.0mm,Side B connector is LC Duplex Connector .

 

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like