1X12,1x16 ,1X24 optical fiber PLC Splitter mini type SC/UPC for GPON

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $15.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 10 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Spring
Model Number:
Splitter, PLC Splitter
Product name:
1X12,1x16 ,1X24 optical PLC Splitter steel type SC/UPC for GPON
Connector:
SC/UPC
Splitter wavelength:
1260-1650nm
Fiber type:
G657A 0.
Optical PLC splitter Cable OD:
0.9mm
storage temperature (°C):
-40~+85
Grade:
telecom level
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
8000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Customized package or normal export package
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 10 To be negotiated
Video Description

1X12,1x16 ,1X24  optical fiber PLC Splitter steel tube  SC/UPC for GPON

 

Feature:

1).Low Insertion loss

2).Low PDL

3).Compact Design

4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

6).Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

7).High Reliability and Stability

 

Application:

1).FTTX Systems

2).PON Networks

3).CATV Links

4).Optical Signal Distribution

 

Specification:

Fiber optic PLC splitter technical specifications
wavelength(nm)1260-1650

parameters

1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128

insertion loss   (dB) 

≤4.2≤7.4≤10.7≤13.9≤17.2≤21.5≤24
PDL (dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
return loss (dB)      ≥50
directivity (dB) ≥55
temperature range (°C)-40~+75
storage temperature (°C)-40~+85

NOTE: The above parameter is for splitter with connector, if w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.,

Notes: 1.Specified without connectors.

            2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

 

Many Thanks for checking our Fiber Splice PLC Splitter. Kindly please click below "Send " button, will send our professional quotation including all information you may need immediately. You will be satisfied with our 24/7/365 online service definitely. 

Appreciate for your trust and support :) 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like