FTTH 1 core Indoor SC UPC APC LSZH G657A1 FRP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drop Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $5.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
Fiber Optic Cable
Product name:
FTTH 1 core Fiber Optic drop Cable SM SX SC/UPC optical fiber cable
Number of Conductors:
1
Package:
3km/wooden drum
Color:
Black or white
Pemissible bending mdius:
8 kg/km,15kg/km
Storage temperature:
-40+60
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
each single length of optical cable shall be reeled on Fumigated Wooden Drum, and covered by plastic buffer sheet, then sealed by strong wooden battens.
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

 

FTTH 1 core Indoor SC APC to SC APC Simplex Singlemode LSZH G657A1 FRP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

 

 

FTTH 1 Core fiber optic drop cable G657A 2.0x3.0mm

 

Introduction:

1.Special low-band-sensitivity fiber provides high bondwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

2.Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

3.Simple structure.light weight and high practicability;

4.Novel flute design,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance

 

Technical Parameters:

 Cable Count

 Out sheath
Diameter

 Weight 

 Minimum allowable

 Tensile Strength
(N)

 minimum allowable 

 Crush Load
(N/100mm)

 Minimum Bending

  Radius
(MM)

  Storage 
 temperature

  (MM)

(KG)

 short term

 long term

 short term

 long term

 short term

 long term

       (℃)

           1

  3.1*2.0

     8

    600

    200

    1000

    300

    20D

    10D

          40

 

  Optical Characteristics: 

     Fiber Sort

      Multimode

    G.651

   A1a:50/125

 Graded-index fiber

   A1b:62.5/125

     Singlemode

    G.652(A,B,C)

 B1.1:Conventional fiber

    G.652D

 B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

    G.655

 B1.2 :Cut- off wavelength shifted

    G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)

 B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber