FBT Coupler 1X2 ABS BOX SM dual window LC/UPC connector fiber optic coupler

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2.00 - $5.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
Coupler, fiber optic coupler
Product name:
1X2 fiber optic Coupler SM Dual window 1310/1550nm 3.0mm ABS Box
Splitter wavelength:
1310/1550nm
packing type:
ABS Box
Grade:
Grade
Fiber type:
G652D
Length:
1M, can be Customized
Operating Temperature:
-40~+85 ℃.
Model:
SM or MM
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual box or according to customer's request
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 To be negotiated

1x2 Singlemode Dual window FBT Coupler with LC/UPC Connector 3.0mm ABS Module

 

 

1X2 ABS BOX SM Dual window 1310/1550nm 3.0mm 1M LC/UPC Connector fiber optic Coupler

 

Brief Introduction:

Fiber optic coupler, is a device applicated in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.For the fused optical splitter,It can be divided into different ratios.such as 50/50 if the split is even, or 80/20 if 80% of the signal goes to one side and only 20% to the other.As a result of its great funciton,Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).FTB Fused fiber splitter (coupler) can do Singlemode (1310/1550nm) and Multimode (850nm).Cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm ,Single window,dual window and three window all we can supply . 
Singlemode Dual Window Couplers are Single Mode Splitters with a defined split ratio from one or two input fibers to 2 output fibers. Available split counts are 1x2 and 2x2 in split ratios of: 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, and 99/1. Dual Window Couplers are availble with 0.9mmloose tube singlemode fiber or 250umbare fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. UnconnectorizedDWC's come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized DWC's are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

 

Characteristics:

Low insertion loss and excess loss
Low polarization dependence
High optical return loss
Better uniformity
Environmental Stability and Reliability
Small package size

 

Application:

FTTH, LAN, PON and Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor 
Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

 

Coupling Ratio

Insertion Loss

 

Premium

A Grade

40/60

4.7/2.7

5.0/2.9

30/70

6.0/1.9

6.4/2.1

20/80

7.9/1.2

8.4/1.4

10/90

11.3/0.5

12.7/0.8

5/95

15.2/0.4

18.5/0.5

1/99

22.5/0.3

23.0/0.4

PACKAGE DIMENSIONS & PIGTAIL STYLE


  Package Dimensions:

Package A:
  3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package B:
  3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube

Package C:
  7.5mm x 20mm x 90mm case

 

Pigtail Style:

Package A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube

Package C:

3mm/2mmcable or 900um loose tube

 

Ordering Information:

1.Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 4/96, 3/97, 2/98, 1/99...

2.Single window,dual window ,three window.
3. 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength are all available
4.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
5. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
6. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like