1x8 Optical PLC Splitter Fan-out LC/APC

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$7.50 - $22.50 / Pieces | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
Splitter PLC
Product name:
1X8 Fanout kits PLC Splitter with LC APC Connector
Splitter wavelength:
1260~1650nm
Optical PLC splitter Cable OD:
2.0mm
packing type:
Fanout kits
connector:
LC/APC
Operating temp range:
-40~85°C
Fiber type:
G657A
Length:
1M
Grade:
telecom level
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual box or according to customer's request
Port
Shenzhen
Video Description

1x8 Optical PLC Splitter Fan-out LC/APC

Hot sale 1X8 Fanout kits PLC Splitter with LC APC Connector 2.0mm 1m

Fiber optic plc splitter is an optical power device based on quartz plate planar of light wave technology, which is widely used in local side or termination of Passive Optical Network (EPON, BPON, GPON etc.) for splitting of optical signal. It offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability; meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

Applications:

1. FTTx Networks

2. PON Networks

3. CATV System

4. Data Communication

5. Other applications in fiber optic systems

 

Features:

1. 1xN and 2xN splitters tailored per application

2. Low Insertion Loss and low PDL

3. Superior Uniformity

4. Wide Operation Wavelength

5. Wide Operation Temperature

6. High Stability and Reliability

7.Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

8. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

Product Categories

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like