Hot selling FTTH 12Core SC OM3 DIN Rail Fiber Mounting Enclosures

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$11.00 - $13.00 / Pieces | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
12Core SC OM3 FTTH DIN Rail Fiber Mounting Enclosures, 12Core SC OM3 FTTH DIN Rail Fiber Mounting Enclosures
Brand Name::
SPRING
Capacity:
12 fiber
Size:
129X37X140mm
Adapter type:
12 SC OM3 adapter
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton packing
Port
SHENZHEN
Video Description

Hot selling FTTH 12Core SC OM3 DIN Rail Fiber Mounting Enclosures

12 core SC Din Rail Fiber optic Patch Panel/Fiber optic terminal box


Easy to install and with a compact design, the Gigamedia DINFO box allow the user to connect up to 12 fibers.
This box is a real added value that allows mixing fiber ressources with electrical ressources inside industrial cabinets.

 

Features:
Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting
Suitalbe for different adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC …
2pcs cable entry/exit ports; 12pcs pigtail entry/exit ports
Splicing module of 12 fibers inside
Max. 12pcs adapters can be loaded
 
Application:
Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution
Used for wall-mounted applications
Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV ect.

 

 



Dimensions
Width37 mm
Height129 mm
Depth
(without adapters)
140 mm
MaterialSheet steel, powder coated
ColorRAL 7035 (Light Gray)
Front panels6 SC duplex adapters
6 LC duplex adapters
12  ST Simplex  adapters
6 LSH (E-2000®) compact adapters
Others on request

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like