LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $0.8-2 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING, SPRING
Model Number:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC Duplex Patch Cord
Insertion Loss:
0.15dB~0.3dB
Return Loss:
50~ 60dB
Jacket Color:
White
Certificates:
RoHS; ISO:9001,UL
Mode:
SM/MM
Operating temp range:
-40~85°C
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual box or according to customer's request
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(day) 2 5 10 To be negotiated

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables

 

Description

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance. 
To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include fiber optic enclosures;fiber channel testers;splice trays;and other;fiber optic accessories.

Fiber NumbersFiber1
Colo FiberColor Blue 2,5 B 5/6
classFiber A/B (BLI A/B) G657A2
Operating TemperatureºC-20 a +65
Installation temperatureºC0 a +40
Storage TemperatureºC-20 a +65
Eccentricity of the optical element% ≤10
Outer Diameter of Optical Element mm0,90  ±0,15
Nominal cord diametermm2,9 ±1
External coating-Thermoplastic flame retardant material
Exterior coating colorColor White with minimum brightness 8,5 maximum 9,4 - 
Minimal saturation - Minimal light 10B maximum 5PB
Insertion lossdBTypical ≤0.15dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
Return lossdB50~ 60dB

 

Applications 

 

*Telecommunication networks, Gigabit Ethernet

 

*CATV, Video, Multimedia

 

*Active device termination, Premise installations

 

*Industrial, Military

 

 

Ordering options

 

*Patch cord or pigtail

 

*Fiber type:9/125um(SM),50/125um(MM),62.5/125um(MM)

 

*Endface type: PC, APC,UPC

 

*Cable number:duplex,simplex

 

*Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm......

 

*Cable length: customized

 

*Cable material: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP