Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cables Cords with Corning OptiTap SC/APC Connectors

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $10.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cords with Corning OptiTap SC/APC Connectors, Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cords with Corning OptiTap SC/APC Connectors
Cable Length:
10m,20m,30m,40m, 60,80,100m,can be customized
cable diameter:
4.5*9.8mm
Return loss:
>=55 dB
Insertion loss:
<=0.2 dB
Connector:
OptiTap SC/APC
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Outer Jacket:
PE
Polishing:
APC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard export Package bag.
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment

 

 

4.5*9.8mm Outdoor waterproof Optical Fiber OptiTap SC/APC Drop Patch Cords Cables Jumpers with one copper wire, Outer jacket is PE Materials. OptiTap SC/APC fiber optical outdoor jumper.Fiber Optic OptiTap SC/APC outdoor patch cords drop cable assembly.Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cables Cords with Corning OptiTap SC/APC Connectors

 

We also can do 3.0mm,5.0mm, 4.5*8.0mm OptiTap SC/APC patch cords for customers, more request please feel free to contact with SpringOptic,your comments is very important for our SpringOptic Team.

 

Features And Benefits:

1. Smaller profile and reduced bend-radius

    Designed for rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapters on terminals or closures

2. Robust design keeps connector intact during installation
    Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lb maximum pulling tension

 

Temperature Range:

Operation -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F )

 

Optical Specifications:

Insertion loss, typical ≤ 0.3 dB

Reflectance, typical >-60 dB

 

Structure:

 

 

 

 

 

Production process for Outdoor Waterproof

OptiTap SC/APC patch cords cable optical fiber jumper :

 


 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like