Outdoor 12port SC simplex OM3 fiber optic DIN rail splice electrical joint box

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$11.00 - $15.23 / Pieces | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING, Spring
Model Number:
Terminial box, FDB012
Product name:
DIN rail splice box
Certification:
RoHS, TLC, ISO9001
Material:
PC ABS
Cable Diameter:
5~10mm
Application:
FTTX, Telecom
IP protection level:
IP65
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard export package
Port
Shenzhen
Video Description

DIN Rail Splice Termination Box DIN rail distribution box

 

 

Outdoor 12port SC simplex OM3 fiber optic DIN rail splice electrical joint  box

 

DIN Rail Fiber optic terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected. All of the Din Rail Boxes can be fully populated.

 

Application:

Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution

Used for wall-mounted applications

Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV ect.

 

Features:

Aluminum, electrostatic painting

Suitalbe for different adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC …

2pcs cable entry/exit ports; 12pcs pigtail entry/exit ports

Splicing module of 12 fibers inside

Max. 12pcs adapters can be loaded

 

Front Panels:

6 SC duplex adapters

6 ST/LC duplex adapters

4/6 ST simplex adapters

8 LC simplex adapters

8 LC Duplex adapters

12 SC/LC simplex adapters

12 LC duplex adapters

12 ST simplex adapters

Others on request

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like