FTTH Indoor SC/APC 1x32 & 2 x32 fiber optic PLC Splitter ABS Module PLC Splitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$23.00 - $36.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
PLC Splitter, SC-PLC Splitter
Fiber Output:
1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64
Application:
FTTH, FTTB, FTTO, FTTx, telecom network
Connector:
SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/APC,LC/UPC,FC/APC,FC/UPC available
Material:
ABS or PC or or Metal other
Wavelength:
1260 to 1650
Operating temperature:
-40~85
Fiber input:
0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice
Stability:
Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard box
Port
SHENZHEN
Product Description

 

Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

2x32 ABS Box Moudle PLC Splitter Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

2x32 ABS Box Moudle PLC Splitter Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

2x32 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

 

TYPE

2*32

 

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

17.3

 

Max

18.2

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

2.5

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

2x32 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss)

 


     TYPE

2*32

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

17.8

 

Max

18.7

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

2.5

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

Company Information

 

PLC Splitter

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Related Products

 

 

Certifications

 

FAQ

 

CONTACT US